Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy of Mountain Harvest Foods

Waterfront Retreat at Wattlepoint , an East Gippsland accommodation provider, and Internet Secrets Made Easy, otherwise known also as “ISME”, as website developer and manager, recognize the value of providing the privacy of all collected details and information from our clients. For the principles of this Privacy Statement, the word clients refers to the visitors to our website, subscribers  and users of our facilities, buyers of our offered deals and marketing clients.

Personal Information

  1. Personal Information will not be collected when browsing through this web site, including searching for a vehicle when you are not registering any of your Personal Information.
  2. Only when you fill up a form on the website that your Personal Information will be collected.
  3. The collection of your Personal Information is, at all times, in compliance with National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).
  4. The collection of such information is limited only Waterfront Retreat at Wattlepoint and ISME and their legally recognized affiliates.
  5. Your Personal Information may be used for promotions of our products but only be made with your consent and you have the option to withdraw such consent subsequently.
  6. Absent your permission, you will not be contacted except if it pertains to your specific personal request.

Basic Information Collected by Waterfront Retreat at Wattlepoint and ISME Server

  1. Our server logs the following information provided by your browser. It will not collect your Personal Information:
  • The type of browser and operating system you are using the previous site that you visited.
  • Your server’s IP address.
  1. The server logs the date and time of your visit, which pages of our Website you visited and any documents you downloaded.

The only purpose of this type of information is to gather statistics to analyze the traffic of our website.

Personal Information Needed

When you send a form on this Website to us, it will provide the following Personal Information:

  • Your name
  • Your email address

The Use of Your Personal Information

The email address you will provide us will only be used for your specific request like product information, promotions and request for downloading pertinent documents related to our product.

Emails pertaining to confirmation of receiving our emails to you and feedback to the use of our website may be sent to you as well.

However, you will be given the option not to receive further emails or messages from Waterfront Retreat at Wattlepoint and ISME or any of their legal affiliates.

Links to Other Sites

This site may contain links to other Websites.  We are not responsible for the Privacy Policies of other sites.

Changes to the Statement

Waterfront Retreat at Wattlepoint and ISME reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy and such will only apply to data collected subsequent to its effective date.

Security

Waterfront Retreat at Wattlepoint and ISME ensure the security and protection of our clients, reliability and privacy our customer’s information. We are using all the possible ways to ensure that your details are safe such as technical methods together with firewalls and other modern secure databases to make sure all information are sealed, secure and will not be disclosed.

Regrettably, no information broadcast over the net can be assured to be completely locked.

Any questions or inquiry about your Personal Information and about this Privacy Policy please contact us through info@wattlepointholiday.com.au.

Changes of your Personal Information will be done by us upon your request.